57th GUČA FESTIVAL PROGRAM



WEDNESDAY - 09.08.2017

CITY CENTER STAGE:

8pm -  Art & Culture program
9pm -  Marko Gligorijević - the winner by audience at 56. Festival


THURSDAY - 10.08.2017 

11am -  Opening of the festival- at the Monument to a Trumpet player

11:30am - Press conference

12am  -  Art exhibition, opening - Museum of Trumpet

12:30am  - Tourism fair, opening - Trumpet museum   

1pm   -  Book fair, opening  - Trumpet museum

1:30pm - Presentation of festival publication and books

2pm     - Exhibition of local economy, opening - sport center

3pm    -  Meeting with leaders of young brass bands– Center for Culture

4pm    - Art & Culture program

5pm -   Young brass bands competition

 

MAIN STAGE:

7pm – Janković & Diković – traditional trumpet playing winners of  56th festival

9pm -   Master Dejan Petrović & Big Band - concert

11pm -  Master Dejan Lazarević - concert


 

FRIDAY -  11.08.2017.

 

7am – Traditional trumpet morning call - streets

11:30am -   Press Conference - Načelstvo building

1pm -  Traditional sport disciplines – sports center

2pm   - Senior bands presentation – Center of culture

3pm  - Traditional culture program - Center of culture

5pm -  Le Défilé – streets of Guča

 

MAIN STAGE:

7pm -  Final competition assey

8pm - Saša Krstić - The best player of 56 festival - concert

9pm -  Master Boban Markovic - concert

11pm -  Midnight concert (finalists of 57. festival)

 


SATURDAY - 12.08.2017

 

7am -    Traditional trumpet morning call - streets

11:30am -   Press Conference - Načelstvo building 

1pm -  Le Défilé – streets of Guca

2pm -  Art & Culture program - Center of culture

3:30pm -  National costume and traditional speech competition

5pm – International guests program

 

MAIN STAGE:

7pm -  Ekrem Mamutovic band, 56th festival  winner - concert

8pm -   Final competition

11pm  -  57th festival winner - concert

 


SUNDAY - 13.08.2017

2pm - meeting with senior bands trumpeters  

MAIN STAGE:

5pm - Bojan Ristić, Best band of 56th Festival - concert

6pm -  Master of trumpet competition

8pm -  Goran Bregović  &  Bijelo Dugme - Concert